Fixtures 2015

March

  Date   Tour   Competition   Course   Time
 Sun 01st    Match v St Andrews University  New  12:00 (5)
 Sun 15th    St Andrews Club Medal 1  Strath  11:36 (6)

 April

 Date  Tour  Competition  Course  Time
 Sat 11th    New Club Medal 1  Jubilee  14:48 (6)
 Sun 12th    St Andrew Club Medal 2  Eden  13:36 (6)
 Sun 12th    St Regulus LGC Medal 1  Strath  10:00 (4)

 May

 Date  Tour  Competition  Course  Time
 Sun 03rd    New Club Jun Medal 2  Eden  11:52 (6)
 Wed 06th  BAL  Balgove Medal 1  Balgove  16:24 (7)
 Sun 10th    St Regulus LGC Medal 2  Strath  10:00 (4)
 Sun 10th    St Andrews Club Medal 2  Jubilee  12:00 (6)
 Sun 17th    Girls' Hot Chocolate Comp  Strath  10:32 (5)
 Wed 20th  BAL  Balgove Medal 2  Balgove  16:24 (7)
 Sun 31th  CH  CH Wilson Trophy  New  11:12 (6)
 Sun 31st  MT  MT Tait Salver  Strath  12:24 (6)

 June

 Date  Tour  Competition  Course  Time
 Sun 07th    St Regulus LGC Medal 3  Strath  10:00 (4)
 Sun 07th    St Andrews Club Medal 4  Strath  11:36 (6)
 Wed 10th  BAL  Balgove Medal 3  Balgove  16:24 (7)
 Sun 14th    New Club Medal 3  Jubilee  11:36 (6)
 Wed 17th  BAL  Balgove Medal 4  Balgove  16:24 (7)
 Sun 21st    Girls' Texas Scramble  Strath  10:24 (5)
 Tue 23rd  CH  CH Matchplay Rd 1  Eden  16:32 (8)
 Wed 24th  CH  CH Matchplay Rd 2  Jubilee  16:16 (4)
 Thur 25th  CH  CH Matchplay S/Fs  New  16:32 (2)
 Fri 26th  CH  CH Matchplay Final  New  16:32 (1)
 Sun 28th    New Club Medal 4  Eden  15:04 (6)
 Mon 29th  MT  MT Matchplay Rd 1  Eden  16:32 (8)
 Tue 30th  MT  MT Matchplay Rd 2  Eden  16:32 (6)

 July

 Date  Tour  Competition  Course  Time
 Wed 01st  BAL  Balgove Finals  Balgove  16:24 (7)
 Wed 01st  MT  MT Matchplay S/Fs  Eden  16:32 (4)
Thur 02nd    SALJGA Volunteers  Strath  17:04 (10)
 Fri 03rd  MT  MT Matchplay Finals  Eden  16:32 (2)
 Sun 05th    St Andrews Club Medal 5  Strath  11:36 (6)
 Sun 26th    St Regulus LGC Medal 4  Strath  10:00 (4)
 Sun 26th    New Club Medal 5  Eden  10:00 (6)
 Sun 26th    St Andrews Club Medal 6  Strath  11:36 (6)
 Mon 27th  CH  CH Strokeplay Rd 1  Eden  11:36 (5)
 Tue 28th  CH  CH Strokeplay Rd 2  Jubilee  11:36 (5)
 Wed 29th  MT  MT Kirkcaldy Trophy  Strath  15:44 (5)
 Thur 30th  CH  CH Strokeplay Rd 3  New  11:36 (3)
 Fri 31st  CH  CH Strokeplay Rd 4  Old  11:40 (3)

 August

 Date  Tour  Competition   Course  Time
 Sun 09th    New Club Medal 6  Jubilee  11:12 (6)
 Tue 11th  MT  MT Strokeplay Rd 1  Strath  12:32 (6)
 Wed 12th  MT  MT Strokeplay Rd 2  Strath  12:32 (6)
 Sat 15th    Wentworth Match Day 1  Edinburgh Course  TBN
 Sun 16th    Wentworth Match Day 2  West Course  TBN
 Sat 22nd  MT  MT Davidson Trophy  Strath  10:32 (6)
 Sat 22nd  CH  CH Matheson Trophy  Jubilee  11:44 (6)

 September

 Date  Tour  Competition  Course  Time
 Sun 06th  CH/MT  CH/MT Boys' Junior Open  Eden  08:24 (9)
 Sun 06th  MT  MT Girls' Junior Open  Strath  10:00 (4)
 Sun 06th  BAL  Balgove Junior Open  Balgove  10:00
 Sun 20th    St Regulus LGC Medal 5  Strath  10:56 (4)
 Sun 27th    Match v St Leonards  Eden  10:32 (5)

 October

 Date  Tour  Competition  Course  Time
 Sun 11th    Match v Scotscraig (1st Leg)  Scotscraig  TBN
 Sun 18th    St Regulus LGC Medal 6  Strath  10:00 (4)
 Sun 25th    Match v Scotscraig (2nd Leg)  New  10:32 (5)